Privacy Policy

The following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Taldara Industries website, www.taldara.com.au.
Taldara Industries is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Taldara is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

In addition to reviewing this Privacy Policy, your continued use of www.taldara.com.au constitutes agreements to its Terms and Conditions.

Non-Personal Information
Non-personal information is data about usage and service operation that is not directly associated with a specific personal identity. The Operators may collect and analyze non-personal information to evaluate how visitors use the Taldara’s web sites.

Aggregate Information
The Operators may gather aggregate information, which refers to information your computer automatically provides to us and that cannot be tied back to you as a specific individual. Examples include referral data (the web sites you visited just before and just after our site), the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. For example, when you request a page from one of our sites, our servers log your IP address to create aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns and for purposes of system administration.

Log Files
Every time you request or download a file from the web site, the Operators may store data about these events and your IP address in a log file. The Operators may use this information to analyze trends, administer the web site, track users’ movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use or for other business purposes.

Security
The Operators make every effort to protect personal information by users of the web site, including using firewalls and other security measures on its servers. No server, however, is 100% secure, and you should take this into account when submitting personal or confidential information about yourself on any web site, including this one. The Operators assume no liability for the interception, alteration, or misuse of the information you provide. You alone are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your personal information. Please use care when use access this web site and provide personal information.

At present this website will not request personal information from the user. Any request for submission of personal details should be treated as malicious. It is advised that you install and/or update a personal third party antivirus.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Taldara Industries reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. The date of the last revision will be displayed on this page. Continued access to www.taldara.com.au constitutes acceptance to any changes of this Privacy Policy.

Contacting us
Taldara Industries welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM (AWST), Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 9304 6166
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Taldara Industries Pty. Ltd.,
19 Dellamarta Road,
Wangara, WA 6065,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: enquiries@taldara.com.au

Date of Revision - 3/12/2014